Is H‑E‑B Milk Chocolate Pecan Toffee Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Salt), Sugar, Pecans, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Unsweetened Chocolate, Sunflower, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla)
Check H‑E‑B Milk Chocolate Pecan Toffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Milk Chocolate Pecan Toffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Milk Chocolate Pecan Toffee is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


