Is H‑E‑B Milk Chocolate Praline Pecans Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), PRALINE PECANS (SUGAR, PECANS, BUTTER [CREAM (MILK), NATURAL FLAVORING], CORN SYRUP, SALT), CONFECTIONER’S GLAZE, GUM ARABIC, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER.
Check H‑E‑B Milk Chocolate Praline Pecans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Milk Chocolate Praline Pecans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Milk Chocolate Praline Pecans is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


