Is H-E-B Mootopia Chocolate Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
ULTRA-FILTERED MILK, ULTRA-FILTERED SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, ALLULOSE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% OF: EGG YOLK, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, MONKFRUIT EXTRACT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, LACTASE ENZYME. CONTAINS: MILK, EGG.
Check H-E-B Mootopia Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Mootopia Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfast


