Is H-E-B Muscle Rub Ultra Strength Non-Greasy Pain Relieving Cream Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • excessive skin irritation occurs
  • damaged skin
  • glyceryl monostearate
  • stearic acid
  • +1 more

excessive skin irritation occurs

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: In Each Gram Camphor (4 %), Menthol (10 %), Menthol (10 %). Purpose: Topical Analgesic, Topical Analgesic, Topical Analgesic Inactive Ingredients: Carbomer 940, Cetyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Monostearate, Isopropyl Myristate, Polysorbate 60, Purifed Water, Stearic Acid, Trolamine,

Check H-E-B Muscle Rub Ultra Strength Non-Greasy Pain Relieving Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Muscle Rub Ultra Strength Non-Greasy Pain Relieving Cream is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The Go