Is H-E-B Nasal Decongestant PE Tablets Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each Tablet: Phenylephrine HCl (10 mg). Purpose: Nasal Decongestant. Inactive Ingredients: Croscarmellose Sodium, Dextrose Monohydrate, Dicalcium Phosphate Dihydrate, FD&C Red 40, Lecithin, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Silica Gel, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Sodium Citrate Dihydrate, Titanium Dioxide.
Check H-E-B Nasal Decongestant PE Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Nasal Decongestant PE Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
H-E-B Nasal Decongestant PE Tablets is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Unknown · Pill
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go


