Is H-E-B NATURAL APPLEWOOD SMOKED UNCURED BACON, 12 OZ Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Natural Cane Sugar, Celery Powder, Cherry Powder

Check H-E-B NATURAL APPLEWOOD SMOKED UNCURED BACON, 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B NATURAL APPLEWOOD SMOKED UNCURED BACON, 12 OZ is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking