Is H‑E‑B Natural Beef Chuck Roast Boneless, USDA Choice Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • product of usa dust meat with seasoned flour heat 2 tbsp oil in large pot over medium heat

product of usa dust meat with seasoned flour heat 2 tbsp oil in large pot over medium heat

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Product Of Usa Dust Meat With Seasoned Flour Heat 2 Tbsp Oil In Large Pot Over Medium Heat, Brown On All Sides, Wipe Or Drain Oil From Pot Add 1/2 Cup Beef Broth Or 1 Can Diced Tomatoes To Pot, Season Cover, Simmer Over Low Heat 2-3 Hours Until Tender Do Not Boil Or Meat Will Toughen Add Vegetables During Last Hour

Check H‑E‑B Natural Beef Chuck Roast Boneless, USDA Choice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Natural Beef Chuck Roast Boneless, USDA Choice is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
DensePowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep