Is H‑E‑B Natural Bone In Chicken Thighs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken thighs

chicken thighs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Thighs

Check H‑E‑B Natural Bone In Chicken Thighs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Natural Bone In Chicken Thighs is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
Mild
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep