Is H‑E‑B Natural Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- boneless skinless chicken thighs
boneless skinless chicken thighs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Boneless skinless chicken thighs
Check H‑E‑B Natural Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Natural Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Natural Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep


