Is H‑E‑B Natural Chicken Drumsticks Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken drumsticks

chicken drumsticks

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Drumsticks

Check H‑E‑B Natural Chicken Drumsticks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Natural Chicken Drumsticks is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepMarinading
Pescatarian? H‑E‑B Natural Chicken Drumsticks | Spoonful