Is H‑E‑B Natural Whole Chicken Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken

Check H‑E‑B Natural Whole Chicken against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Natural Whole Chicken is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Egg Free? H‑E‑B Natural Whole Chicken | Spoonful