Is H‑E‑B Ode to Olives Jumbo Pitted Ripe Black Olives Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ripe Olives, Water, Sea Salt, Ferrous Gluconate (added To Stabilize Color).
Check H‑E‑B Ode to Olives Jumbo Pitted Ripe Black Olives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Ode to Olives Jumbo Pitted Ripe Black Olives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Mezzetta Pitted Greek Kalamata Olives, 9.5 oz Dt. Wt. Jar
GREAT VALUE, PITTED CALIFORNIA STYLE RIPE OLIVES, MEDIUM
Pearls® Black Pitted Large California Ripe Olives, 4 Pack, 1.2 oz. Cup
CALIFORNIA-STYLE SLICED RIPE OLIVES, CALIFORNIA-STYLE
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
IngredientGarnishingSalad


