Is H‑E‑B Ode to Olives Large Ripe Pitted Black Olives Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OLIVES, WATER, SEA SALT, AND FERROUS GLUCONATE (ADDED TO STABILIZE COLOR).

Check H‑E‑B Ode to Olives Large Ripe Pitted Black Olives against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Ode to Olives Large Ripe Pitted Black Olives is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSnacking