Is H-E-B Opti-Meal Cafeccino Cappuccino Protein Shake 6 pk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • fat free milk

fat free milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: FAT FREE MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CANOLA OIL, FRUCTOSE, CELLULOSE GEL, COFFEE, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (DIMAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE [VITAMIN E], BIOTIN, RETINYL PALMITATE [VITAMIN A], NIACINAMIDE [VITAMIN B3], FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE [IRON], ZINC GLUCONATE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE [MOLYBDENUM], D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE [PANTOTHENIC ACID], MANGANESE SULFATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B1], PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B6], FOLIC ACID, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], SODIUM SELENITE, PHYTONADIONE [VITAMIN K], CYANOCOBALAMIN [VITAMIN B12], CHOLECALCIFEROL [VITAMIN D3]), POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFCIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), SUCRALOSE*, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM*, DEXTROSE. *NON-NUTRITIVE SWEETENER

Check H-E-B Opti-Meal Cafeccino Cappuccino Protein Shake 6 pk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Opti-Meal Cafeccino Cappuccino Protein Shake 6 pk is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
RichSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go