Is H-e-b Organics Apple Cinnamon Instant Oatmeal, 8 Ct Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic rolled oats
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED APPLES (TREATED WITH ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE TO PRESERVE COLOR), ORGANIC CINNAMON, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check H-e-b Organics Apple Cinnamon Instant Oatmeal, 8 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-e-b Organics Apple Cinnamon Instant Oatmeal, 8 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
H-e-b Organics Apple Cinnamon Instant Oatmeal, 8 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


