Is H-E-B Organics Baby Spring Mix Dairy Free?

Ingredients
VITAMIN D, CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, ORGANIC SPRING MIX (MAY CONTAIN SOME OR ALL OF THE FOLLOWING ORGANIC BABY WHOLE LEAF VARIETIES: ORGANIC GREEN LEAF, ORGANIC MIZUNA, ORGANIC TANGO, ORGANIC GREEN OAK LEAF ORGANIC GREEN CHARD, ORGANIC BABY SPINACH, ORGANIC ARUGULA, ORGANIC FRISEE, ORGANIC BABY GREEN BUTTER LETTUCE, ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC RED OAK LEAF ORGANIC RED CHARD, ORGANIC RED LEAF, ORGANIC LOLLA ROSA, ORGANIC RADICCHIO, ORGANIC BABY RED BUTTER LETTUCE.
Check H-E-B Organics Baby Spring Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Organics Baby Spring Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


