Is H-E-B ORGANICS BUTTER FLAVOR MICROWAVE POPCORN, 3 CT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic butter flavor
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Yellow Popcorn, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Butter Flavor (diacetyl Free), Organic Annatto, Salt.
Check H-E-B ORGANICS BUTTER FLAVOR MICROWAVE POPCORN, 3 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B ORGANICS BUTTER FLAVOR MICROWAVE POPCORN, 3 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B ORGANICS BUTTER FLAVOR MICROWAVE POPCORN, 3 CT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


