This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is H‑E‑B Organics Dark Chocolate Coconut Palm Sugar & Cacao Nibs Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCONUT PALM SUGAR, ORGANIC CACAO NIBS, ORGANIC CACAO BUTTER, SEA SALT.

Check H‑E‑B Organics Dark Chocolate Coconut Palm Sugar & Cacao Nibs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Organics Dark Chocolate Coconut Palm Sugar & Cacao Nibs is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping
Tree Nut Free? H‑E‑B Organics Dark Chocolate Coconut Palm Sugar & Cacao Nibs | Spoonful