Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is H‑E‑B Organics Dark Chocolate with Hazelnut Pieces Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC HAZELNUTS, ORGANIC VANILLA PODS.

Check H‑E‑B Organics Dark Chocolate with Hazelnut Pieces against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Organics Dark Chocolate with Hazelnut Pieces is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterNuttyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Peanut Free? H‑E‑B Organics Dark Chocolate with Hazelnut Pieces | Spoonful