Is H-E-B Organics Dark Chocolate with Turmeric & Peppercorn Bar Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC TURMERIC, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC VANILLA PODS.

Check H-E-B Organics Dark Chocolate with Turmeric & Peppercorn Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Organics Dark Chocolate with Turmeric & Peppercorn Bar is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterEarthySpicyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping