Is H‑E‑B Organics Fruit & Nut Trail Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DRY ROASTED CASHEWS (ORGANIC CASHEWS, SEA SALT), ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA [MILK]), ORGANIC DRY ROASTED ALMONDS.
Check H‑E‑B Organics Fruit & Nut Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Organics Fruit & Nut Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Organics Fruit & Nut Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


