Is H-e-b Organics Greek Yogurt Peach, 5.3 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Sugar, Organic Peaches, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Made With Live And Active Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei)
Check H-e-b Organics Greek Yogurt Peach, 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-e-b Organics Greek Yogurt Peach, 5.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-e-b Organics Greek Yogurt Peach, 5.3 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


