Is H‑E‑B Organics Harvest Trail Mix Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oat flour

organic oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, ORGANIC WALNUTS, ORGANIC DATES (ORGANIC DATE PIECES, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR), ORGANIC CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC DRY ROASTED PUMPKIN SEEDS.

Check H‑E‑B Organics Harvest Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Organics Harvest Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping