Is H‑E‑B Organics Harvest Trail Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oat flour
organic oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, ORGANIC WALNUTS, ORGANIC DATES (ORGANIC DATE PIECES, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR), ORGANIC CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC DRY ROASTED PUMPKIN SEEDS.
Check H‑E‑B Organics Harvest Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Organics Harvest Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Organics Harvest Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


