This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is H‑E‑B Organics Lactose Free Whole Milk Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Milk, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin D3, An Ingredient Not Normally Found In Milk

Check H‑E‑B Organics Lactose Free Whole Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Organics Lactose Free Whole Milk is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Milk · Bottle

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? H‑E‑B Organics Lactose Free Whole Milk | Spoonful