Is H-E-B ORGANICS MAYONNAISE, 16 OZ Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- organic pasteurized whole eggs
- eggs
- organic pasteurized egg yolks
organic pasteurized whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Water, Organic Pasteurized Egg Yolks, Organic Pasteurized Whole Eggs, Organic White Vinegar, Salt, Organic White Mustard (organic Grain Vinegar, Water, Organic Yellow Mustard Seeds, Salt, Organic Spices), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate.
Check H-E-B ORGANICS MAYONNAISE, 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B ORGANICS MAYONNAISE, 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
H-E-B ORGANICS MAYONNAISE, 16 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


