Is H‑E‑B Organics Medium Salsa Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Diced Tomatoes, Organic Jalapenos, Organic Bell Peppers, Organic Onions, Organic Cilantro, Salt, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Lime Juice, Organic Sugar, Organic Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Organic Spices
Check H‑E‑B Organics Medium Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Organics Medium Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Organics Medium Salsa is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BAmazon
About this product
Dip · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSalad


