Is H‑E‑B Organics Milk Chocolate Almonds Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Milk Chocolate (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Milk Powder, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate (chocolate Liquor), Organic Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla), Organic Almonds, Pure Food Glaze (organic Maltodextrin, Organic Sugar, Organic Ethanol (a Polish), Shellac, Organic Alcohol (a Glaze)).
Check H‑E‑B Organics Milk Chocolate Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Organics Milk Chocolate Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Organics Milk Chocolate Almonds is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


