Is H‑E‑B Organics Milk Chocolate Almonds Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Milk Chocolate (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Milk Powder, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate (chocolate Liquor), Organic Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla), Organic Almonds, Pure Food Glaze (organic Maltodextrin, Organic Sugar, Organic Ethanol (a Polish), Shellac, Organic Alcohol (a Glaze)).
Check H‑E‑B Organics Milk Chocolate Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Organics Milk Chocolate Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Organics Milk Chocolate Almonds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


