Is H‑E‑B Organics Milk Chocolate Almonds Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almonds
organic almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Milk Chocolate (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Milk Powder, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate (chocolate Liquor), Organic Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla), Organic Almonds, Pure Food Glaze (organic Maltodextrin, Organic Sugar, Organic Ethanol (a Polish), Shellac, Organic Alcohol (a Glaze)).
Check H‑E‑B Organics Milk Chocolate Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Organics Milk Chocolate Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Organics Milk Chocolate Almonds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


