Is H‑E‑B Organics Orange Strawberry Banana Juice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC APPLE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check H‑E‑B Organics Orange Strawberry Banana Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Organics Orange Strawberry Banana Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Organics Orange Strawberry Banana Juice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


