Is H‑E‑B Organics Pasta Rings in Sauce Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic semolina
  • wheat

organic semolina

Dietitian note

Semolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Tomato Puree (Water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Macaroni Product (Organic Semolina (Wheat), Water), Organic Cane Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sea Salt, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Enzymes, Salt), Citric Acid, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Paprika, Organic Garlic Powder

Check H‑E‑B Organics Pasta Rings in Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Organics Pasta Rings in Sauce is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Pasta · Can

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Wheat Free? H‑E‑B Organics Pasta Rings in Sauce | Spoonful