Is H‑E‑B Organics Tuscan Style Italian Dressing Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized organic milk
- cheese cultures
- organic romano cheese
- xanthan gum
pasteurized organic milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic White Vinegar, Organic Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Organic Cane Sugar, Salt, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Dried Basil, Organic Dried Oregano, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Dried Red Bell Peppers, Organic Turmeric Powder (Color), Xanthan Gum.
Check H‑E‑B Organics Tuscan Style Italian Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Organics Tuscan Style Italian Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Organics Tuscan Style Italian Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


