Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is H-E-B ORGANICS UNSALTED BUTTER, 16 OZ Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Grade A Pasteurized Sweet Cream (Milk), Lactic Acid

Check H-E-B ORGANICS UNSALTED BUTTER, 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B ORGANICS UNSALTED BUTTER, 16 OZ is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingMeal Prep
Egg Free? H-E-B ORGANICS UNSALTED BUTTER, 16 OZ | Spoonful