Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Is H-E-B Organics Vegan 56% Dark Chocolate Coconut Bar Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC GROUNDED COCONUT FLAKES, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK POWDER (COCONUT MILK, MALTODEXTRIN).

Check H-E-B Organics Vegan 56% Dark Chocolate Coconut Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Organics Vegan 56% Dark Chocolate Coconut Bar is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? H-E-B Organics Vegan 56% Dark Chocolate Coconut Bar | Spoonful