Is H-E-B ORGANICS WHOLE MILK MIXED BERRY YOGURT, 4 CT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a organic milk
cultured pasteurized grade a organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Organic Milk, Organic Sugar, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Blueberry Puree, Organic Raspberry Puree, Pectin, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3.
Check H-E-B ORGANICS WHOLE MILK MIXED BERRY YOGURT, 4 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B ORGANICS WHOLE MILK MIXED BERRY YOGURT, 4 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
H-E-B ORGANICS WHOLE MILK MIXED BERRY YOGURT, 4 CT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


