Is H-E-B ORGANICS WHOLE MILK MIXED BERRY YOGURT, 4 CT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Organic Milk, Organic Sugar, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Blueberry Puree, Organic Raspberry Puree, Pectin, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3.
Check H-E-B ORGANICS WHOLE MILK MIXED BERRY YOGURT, 4 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B ORGANICS WHOLE MILK MIXED BERRY YOGURT, 4 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Where to buy
H-E-B ORGANICS WHOLE MILK MIXED BERRY YOGURT, 4 CT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


