Is H-E-B Organics Whole Milk Strawberry Yogurt Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured pasteurized grade a organic milk
- vitamin d3
- organic natural flavor
cultured pasteurized grade a organic milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Organic Milk, Organic Sugar, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Corn Starch, Pectin, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Vitamin D3.
Check H-E-B Organics Whole Milk Strawberry Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Organics Whole Milk Strawberry Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B Organics Whole Milk Strawberry Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


