Is H‑E‑B Original Pancake & Waffle Syrup Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL MAPLE FLAVOR, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check H‑E‑B Original Pancake & Waffle Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Original Pancake & Waffle Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Original Pancake & Waffle Syrup is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDippingToppingSnacking


