Is H-E-B Patisan Capicola & Pepperoncini Mozzarollo Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
- enzymes
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mozzarella Cheese (cultural Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Volpi Capicola (pork, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Paprika, Sodium Nitrite), Pepperoncini (pepperoncini, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Sodium Bisulfite, 1/10 Of 1% Sodium Benzoate). Contains: Milk.
Check H-E-B Patisan Capicola & Pepperoncini Mozzarollo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Patisan Capicola & Pepperoncini Mozzarollo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Slice


