Is H-E-B Peanuts Dry Roasted And Seasoned Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sea Salt, Sugar, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup Solids, Smoked Torula Yeast, Paprika (color), Spice, Garlic Powder, And Onion Powder. Contains Peanuts. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts.
Check H-E-B Peanuts Dry Roasted And Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Peanuts Dry Roasted And Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Whole


