Is H‑E‑B Peppercorn Breast of Turkey Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peppercorn (Turkey, Turkey Broth, Black Pepper, Contains 2% Or Less Of:, Potassium Lactate, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite)

Check H‑E‑B Peppercorn Breast of Turkey against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Peppercorn Breast of Turkey is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SoftTenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking