Is H-E-B PEPPERED TURKEY BACON, 12 OZ Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Potassium Lactate, Dextrose, Salt, Black Pepper, Sodium Phosphate, Sugar, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check H-E-B PEPPERED TURKEY BACON, 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B PEPPERED TURKEY BACON, 12 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice, Strip
Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingMeal Prep


