Is H‑E‑B Pickle Me Dilley Texas Size Dill Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavoring
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sliced Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Alum, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Oleoresin Tumeric and Yellow 5 (Colors), Polysorbate 80 (Emulsifier).
Check H‑E‑B Pickle Me Dilley Texas Size Dill Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Pickle Me Dilley Texas Size Dill Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Pickle Me Dilley Texas Size Dill Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


