Is H‑E‑B Pimiento Cheese Spread Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Process American Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Cream, Skim Milk, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid [Preservative], Vegetable Color, Enzymes), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Water, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Spice, Calcium Disodium Edta [To Protect Flavor]), Water, Pimientos, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Anatto (Color), Nisin Preparation, Maltodextrin, Sodium Diacetate, Egg White Lysozyme, Cultured Dextrose, Salt.

Check H‑E‑B Pimiento Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Pimiento Cheese Spread is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackTopping