Is H-E-B Pine Nuts Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pine nuts
pine nuts
Dietitian notePine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pine Nuts. Contains: Pine Nuts.
Check H-E-B Pine Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Pine Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B Pine Nuts is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnacking


