Is H-E-B Pitted Olives and Feta in Oil Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cow milk
cow milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
expeller pressed canola oil danish feta(cow milk(pasteurized), salt, lactic acid cultures, microbial rennet, calcium chloride(firming agent)) stuffed olives(green olives, pepper paste, sodium alginate(emulsifier), guar gum(stabilizer), salt, lactic acid, citric acid, ascorbic acid) olives(black olives, red wine vinegar, salt, extra virgin olive oil) spices garlic ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check H-E-B Pitted Olives and Feta in Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Pitted Olives and Feta in Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Where to buy
H-E-B Pitted Olives and Feta in Oil is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


