Is H-E-B Post Oak Smoked Cheddar, Sliced Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

post oak smoked natural cheddar cheese(milk(pasteurized cultured), salt, microbial enzymes, annatto(color), natural smoke)

Check H-E-B Post Oak Smoked Cheddar, Sliced against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Post Oak Smoked Cheddar, Sliced is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking