Is H-E-B Post Oak Smoked Pimento Cheese Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

post oak pimento cheese(mayonnaise(soybean oil, water, egg yolks, distilled vinegar, contains 2% or less of:, mustard seed, salt), smoked havarti cheese(milk(pasteurized cultured), salt, microbial enzymes, annatto(color), anticaking agents(corn starch, potato starch, powdered cellulose, natamycin(mold inhibitor))), smoked yellow cheddar cheese(milk(pasteurized cultured), salt, microbial enzymes, annatto(color), anticaking agents(corn starch, potato starch, powdered cellulose, natamycin(mold inhibitor))), pimentos(pimentos, water, citric acid), freshness retainer(cultured dextrose, maltodextrin), sugar, onion powder, garlic)

Check H-E-B Post Oak Smoked Pimento Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Post Oak Smoked Pimento Cheese is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnacking