Is H-E-B Premium Black Pepper Bacon Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cured with: Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Seasoned with Black Pepper Invert Syrup, Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Pectin, Xanthan Gum.

Check H-E-B Premium Black Pepper Bacon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Premium Black Pepper Bacon is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Meat · Slice, Strip

Flavor
SaltySavorySmokyPeppery
Texture
CrispyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGrillingTopping